dcsimg
Shortlist 2012
Building of the Year

Holburne Museum, Eric Parry Architects
Central Market Souk, Foster + Partners
The Triangle, Glenn Howells Architects
Frick Chemistry Laboratory, Hopkins Architects
Hillhead Primary School, jmarchitects
London Olympic Stadium, Populous
Dundee House, Reiach and Hall Architects
New University of the Arts London Campus for Central Saint Martins at King's Cross, Stanton Williams

 Client Choice Award

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
CZWG Architects
Sheppard Robson
Wilkinson Eyre

 Client of the Year

Argent
Crossrail
Derwent London
Dundee City Council
Land Securities
Ron Dennis, Mclaren
Network Rail
Olympic Delivery Authority
The Co-operative group
The Crown Estate

Contribution to the Profession

To be announced on the night of the awards

Employer of the Year

Assael Architecture
Darling Associates
Hawkins/Brown
Jestico + Whiles
John Thompson & Partners
Make

Client Choice Award
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
CZWG Architects
Sheppard Robson
Wilkinson Eyre
Fastest Growing Practice
Atkins
Eric Parry Architects
Gensler
HOK
ORMS
Paul Davis + Partners
 International Practice of the Year
Aedas
Aukett Fitzroy Robinson
Devereux Architects
Gensler
HLM Architects
Make
Paul Davis + Partners
PLP Architecture
Zaha Hadid Architects
 New Member of the Year
Associated Architects
Buttress Fuller Alsop Williams
Clague
David Morley Architects
John Robertson Architects
Zaha Hadid Architects
Practice of the Year
Assael Architecture
Eric Parry Architects
Make
Nicholas Hare Architects
Paul Davis + Partners
Squire and Partners
Regional Practice of the Year - London & South East
Hawkins\Brown
John Thompson & Partners
Make
Nicholas Hare Architects
Paul Davis + Partners
Purcell Miller Tritton
 Regional Practice of the Year - Midlands
Associated Architects
BDP
Make
Sidell Gibson Architects
Regional Practice of the Year - North East & Yorkshire
BDP
HLM Architects
Purcell Miller Tritton
Regional Practice of the Year - North West
BDP
Buttress Fuller Alsop Williams
Chapman Taylor
John McAslan + Partners
Purcell Miller Tritton
Regional Practice of the Year - Scotland
BDP
Cooper Cromar
HLM Architects
John Thompson & Partners
Page\Park Architects
Regional Practice of the Year - South West
AWW
BDP
HLM Architects
Purcell Miller Tritton
Regional Practice of the Year - Wales
Holder Mathias Architects
Powell Dobson Architects
Scott Brownrigg
Stride Treglown
Sustainable Practice of the Year
Aedas
Paul Davis + Partners
Penoyre & Prasad
PRP
Scott Brownrigg
Stride Treglown
Value Excellence Award
Haggerston School, Avanti Architects
Charles Carter Building, John McAslan + Partners
New Brook Buildings, John Robertson Architects

Sponsored By

Supporters