dcsimg
Winners 2011
        
AJ100 No.1
BDP

Highest New Entrant
Nicholas Hare Architects

Fastest Growing Practice Sponsored by BST Global
Rolfe Judd

Employer of the Year Sponsored by Bespoke Career Management
architecture plb

 Sponsored by Griffiths and Armour

Regional Awards - North East and Yorkshire
HLM

Regional Awards - North West
Austin-Smith:Lord

Regional Awards - Midlands
Morgan Sindall Professional Services

Regional Awards - Northern Ireland
HLM

Regional Awards - Scotland
Page\Park

Regional Awards - South East and London
Darling Associates

Regional Awards - South West
AWW

Regional Awards - Wales
Scott Brownrigg

Most Sustainable Practice Sponsored by Samsung Chemical
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Building of the Year Sponsored by Saint-Gobain
Olympic Velodrome, Hopkins Architects

International Practice of the Year Sponsored by Hilson Moran
RTKL

Practice of the Year Sponsored by Schuco
Hawkins\Brown

Greatest Contribution to the Profession Sponsored by Kalzip
Sir Michael Hopkins

The AJ100 2011

1 BDP 295
2 Foster + Partners 280
3 Atkins 241
4 Capita Symonds Architecture 226
5 Aedas Architects Ltd 185
6 PRP Architects Ltd 128
7 3DReid 126
8 Broadway Malyan 125
9 Ingenium Archial Ltd 120
10 Allies And Morrison 115
11 RMJM 107
12 Sheppard Robson 104
13 Nightingale Associates 80
13 Stride Treglown Ltd 80
15 Austin-Smith:Lord LLP 79
16 Allford Hall Monaghan Morris 76
17 John McAslan + Partners Limited 75
18 Purcell Miller Tritton 71
19 Kohn Pedersen Fox 68
20 NPS Property Consultants Limited 67
21 Pascall+Watson architects 65
21 Woods Bagot 65
23 epr architects ltd 63
23 PLP Architecture 63
25 Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios LLP 62
25 ADP 62
27 Scott Brownrigg Ltd 59
28 Devereux Architects 58
28 HLM 58
28 Jacobs 58
31 EllisWillliams Architects 56
31 tp bennett 56
33 Lewis & Hickey 54
34 TPS 52
35 HOK International Limited 50
36 Populous 49
37 HTA 47
37 Chapman Taylor 47
39 Hopkins Architects 46
39 Hawkins Brown 46
39 Squire and Partners 46
39 Jestico + Whiles 46
43 Glenn Howells Architects Ltd 44
43 Terry Farrell and Partners 44
45 RHWL Architects 43
45 jmarchitects 43
47 Chetwoods Architects 42
47 Aukett Fitzroy Robinson 42
49 Wilkinson Eyre 41
49 Hadfield Cawkwell Davidson 41
49 Pollard Thomas Edwards architects 41
49 Nicholas Hare Architects LLP 41
49 R H Partnership Architects Ltd 41
54 RPS Group Plc 40
54 Taylor Young 40
54 Make 40
57 Penoyre & Prasad LLP 39
57 Donald Insall Associates 39
59 Pick Everard 38
60 Levitt Bernstein Associates Ltd. 37
60 Swanke Hayden Connell Architects 37
62 Keppie Design 36
62 Rolfe Judd 36
64 Avanti Architects 35
64 Sidell Gibson 35
64 ESA Design Ltd 35
67 architecture plb 34
68 weston williamson 33
69 Powell Dobson Architects 32
69 Gensler 32
71 Paul Davis + Partners 31
71 Stephen George & Partners LLP 31
71 Bond Bryan Architects 31
71 John Thompson & Partners 31
75 RTKL 30
75 careyjones chapmantolcher 30
75 COLMAN ARCHITECTS 30
75 Stock Woolstencroft 30
75 Holder Mathias 30
80 Stanton Williams 29
81 DLA Architecture Ltd 28
81 BFLS 28
81 Fletcher Priest Architects 28
81 _space group 28
85 Boyes Rees Architects Ltd 27
85 feilden + Mawson 27
85 Ian Simpson Architects 27
88 CZWG Architects LLP 26
88 GHM Consultancy Group 26
88 Skidmore, Owings & Merrill 26
88 Pozzoni 26
88 Eric Parry Architects 26
88 Holmes Partnership 26
88 S&P 26
95 ORMS ARCHITECTURE DESIGN 25
95 Morgan Sindall Professional Services 25
95 Darling Associates 25
95 Page \ Park Architects 25
99 AWW 24
100 The Harris Partnership Limited 22
100 FCH Architects 22
100 Todd Architects 22